• Only until The Miseducation of Lisa Simpson airs!
  • Wikisimpsons has a Discord server! Click here for your invite! Join to talk about the wiki, Simpsons and Tapped Out news, or just to talk to other users.
  • Make an account! It's easy, free, and your work on the wiki can be attributed to you.
  • Welcome to Wikisimpsons!
TwitterFacebookDiscord

The Simpsons Game/Credits

Wikisimpsons - The Simpsons Wiki


Starring

Dan Castellaneta

Julie Kavner

Nancy Cartwright

Yeardley Smith

Hank Azaria

Harry Shearer


Also Starring

Pamela Hayden

Tress MacNeille

Russi Taylor

Marcia Wallace


Special Guest Stars

Vyolet Diaz

John DiMaggio

Maurice LaMarche

Kelsey Grammer

Matt Groening

Will Wright

Billy West


Head Writer

Matt Selman


Written by

Tim Long


Written by

Matt Warburton


Additional Dialogue

Jeff Poliquin


The Simpsons Executive Producer

James L. Brooks


The Simpsons Executive Producer

Matt Groening


Gracie Films Executive Producer

Denise Sirkot


Electronic Arts Executive Producer

Scot Amos


Creative Director & Senior Producer

Jonathan Knight


Senior Director of Product Development

Farshid Almassizadeh


Lead Engineer

Louis Gascoigne


Lead Game Designer

Greg Rizzer


Art Directors

John Bell

Ashley Huang


Animation Director

Paul Metcalfe


Audio Director

Paul Gorman


Director of Technology

Colin Boswell


Production

The Simpsons Producer

Richard Raynis


Lead Producers

Chuck Beaver

Darren Futa

Hans ten Cate


Lead Development Directors

Stephen Barry

Jeff Eith

Russell Peavey


Assistant Producers

Tracy Espeleta

Shereif Fattouh


Art & Audio Production Management

Audrey Gustafson


Asset Manager

Veronika Sarossy


Additional Platforms

Wes Culver

Eric Dallaire

Zachary Mumbach

Pratik Patel


Production Intern

Nathanial Emond


Game Design

Development Director

Dave Arnold-Fernández


Game Mechanics

Fred Dieckmann


Lead Level Designer

Stephen Desilets


Springfield Level Designer

Jameson Durall


Level Designers

Michael Brinker

Mike Daugherty

Eric Grosser

Ben Johnson

Jatin Patel

Rom Rodriguez

Scott Swearingen

Ben Walker


Additional Design

Justin R. Chin

Kyle Gabler

Alex Hutchinson

Stone Librande


Additional Level Design by Rebellion


Film Roman Animation, A Starz Company

Animation Producer

Jaspreet Dhillon


Directed by

Ralph Sosa


Overseas Animation Supervisor

Gary McCarver


Storyboard Directors

Mike Polcino

Dominic Polcino


Storyboard Consultant

Jim Reardon


Storyboard Artists

Martin Archer

Orlando Baeza

Rudi Berden

Oscar Cervantes

Cynthia J. French

Orlando Gumatay

Joseph Healy

Boowon Lee

Mary Orario

Dane Romley

Dusty Wakefield

Jason Warnesky

Jung-A Yoo


Timing Directors

Ray Claffey

Richard Gasparian

Patrick Buchanan


Character Layout Artists

Casey Coffee

Orlando Gumatay

Bert Klein

Eric Koenig


Background Layout Artists

Sam Ho

Chuck Ragins

Gerald Rey


Character Design Consultant

Paul Wee


Character and Prop Design

Darrel Bowen


Effects Animation Artists

Rosanna Lyons

Cynthia Neill-Knizek

Masa Oshiro

Jose Antonio Villameriel


CG Animation

Ben Sakai


BG Color Stylists

Dominique Blaskovich

Ashby Manson

Julia Kalantarova

Alex Zabolotsky


Scene Planning and Compositing Supervisor

Darrin Drew


Scene Planning and Compositing

Ross Blocher

George Ferguson

Louie Jhocson

Dan Larsen

Rick Moser

Dave Scarpitti


Assistant Animators

Brian Clift

Bill Waldman

Cathlin Hidalgo Polvani

Jimmy Marquez

Richard Smitheman

Miri Yoon


Asset Manager

Dennis Johnson


Editor

Abraham Greenwald


Lip Assignment

Robyn Anderson


Production Accountant

John Romeo


Storyboard Producer

Joe Goyette


Production Coordinator

Alice Lin

Christine Deitner


Production Assistants

Matt Battle

Amy Lodevico


Film Roman Production Executive

Michael Wolf


Overseas Production

AKOM Production Co.


Gracie Films

Production Staff

Stacey Cantwell

James Hasman

Trisha Hoving

Debbie Klein

Chris Lakis

Cambron McKeever

Michael Nobori


Creative Consultant

David Perry


Visual Consultant

Mili Smythe


Twentieth Century Fox

Business and Legal Affairs

Jamie Samson


Licensing and Merchandising

Elie Dekel


Creative Support

William Clarke

Claudia Mielnik

Luke Letizia


Video Production

Doug Hague


Engineering

Development Director

Robert Zdybel


Core Engine Lead

Simon Everett


Gameplay Engineering Lead

Brad McKee


Software Engineers

Clarence Co

Simon Cooper

Jesse Courtney

Robert Foster

Garrett James

Ray Graham

Rahul Gupta

Sophia Han

Walter Wei-Lun Huang

Peter Iliev

Junichi Kimura

David Kuo

Leo H. Lee

Sarah Levantine

Karim Mahrous

James Norwood

E. B. Olson

Sachin Pansuria

Joel Petersen

Jeff Price

Paul Schlegel

Brent Allen Thale

Thomas B. Wilson


Senior Graphics Engineer

Vishwa Ranjan


Additional Engineering

Michael Arsers

Laurent Benes

Yong Cao

Ken Domke

Bill Fowler

Jeffrey Litz


Art Development Directors

Christopher Chin

Kari St. John


Technical Art Director

Richard Dimond


Environment Art Lead

Gil Valadez


Environment Modelers

Mark Christensen

Wei-Chun Ding

Ernesto Guaman

Randy Guo

Nils Holden

Edwin Molina

Jeremy Natividad

Stephen Tang

Allier Zelaya


EA Salt Lake Production Management

Matthew Copeland

Rich Rogers


Environment Modelers - EA Salt Lake

Kevin Bargeron

Andy Busche

Dustin Rogers

Phearuth Tuy

Robert Whitaker


Lead Object Modeler

Gene Mocsy


Environment Texture Artist

Gil John Rodriguez


Lead Character Artist

Vince Fung


Character Modelers

Collin Stiner

Lisette Titre


Senior Concept Artist

Jules Mann


Concept Artists

Jeff Adams

Ariel Alvarez

Gary Amaro

Ian Ameling

Nate Bowden

John Estes

Jens Holdener

Jeong Keum

Ashot Melkumov

Marc Scheff

Dan Seneres

Joey Spiotto

Andy Wang


Additional Art

Zach Baharov

Gil Castro

Diana Chang

Bui Hoa

Leonid Korostyshevskiy

Corey Kruitbosch

Ai-Fen Lo

Spencer Matsuura

Gwynne Olson-Wheeler

Sunil Pant

Doug Rigby

Tyler Rockwell

Kevin Swartz

Sveta Trushchenkova

Joshua Scott Vaughan

C4 Digital Entertainment, DQ Entertainment Limited, Mindwalk Studios, Polystew


Visual Effects Project Manager

Pamela Jones


Visual Effects Director

Jeff Kuipers


Visual Effects Artists

Demetrius Leal

David A. Mosher

Aaron Murray

Christina Yen


User Interface Engineer

John Geraci


User Interface Artists

Jason Leong

Michelle Graham


Senior Video Editor

Scott Whitney


Video Editors

Boris Amchislavsky

Kristine Barett

Ri Crawford


Animation

Senior Animator

Ted Sanger


Technical Artists

Craig Allen Brown

Mike Lang

Daryl Smolen

Matthew Te Wilson


Animators

Scott Baker

Addison Eisenbarth-Debolt

Conant Fong

David Gainey

David Hanson

Collin Hennen

David Jackson

Colin O'Connor

Christopher Stone

Patricia Strulovic

Si Tran

Shane Ushijima


Cinematics Production Team

Producer

Cate Latchford


Development Director

Jason Woodward


Assistant Producer

Janice Tran


Audio

Sound Design Lead

J. White


Sound Design/Implementation

Safar Bake

Bill Rudolph

David Swenson


Cinematics

Ronald J. Webb

Foley Crew


Victory Stages

Ryan Maguire

Paul Menichini

Joan Rowe

Sean Rowe


Skywalker Sound

Sean England

Ellen Heuer

Frank Rinella

Dennie Thorpe

Jana Vance


Lisa's Sax

Ralph Carney


Dialogue

Dialogue Supervisor

Andrea Plastas


Talent Producer

Marci Galea


Voice Direction

Tim Long

Carolyn Omine

Matt Selman

Matt Warburton


Script Supervisors

Louise Jaffe

Brian Kaufman


Dialogue Implementation

Dana Maynard


Mastering/Editing

Tyler H. Brown


The Simpsons Dialogue Editors

Terry Greene

Norm Macleod


Editing

Bay Area Sound Inc.

Harrison Deutsch

Julian Kwasneski


Recorded at

Fox Studios Los Angeles California


Recording Engineer

Ronald Cox


Facilities Engineer

Derek Casari

Recorded at The Village Los Angeles California, The Complex Studios Los Angeles California, 91 East Studios Bridgehampton New York


Music

Music by

Hans Zimmer

James Michael Dooley


Score Conducted by

Tim Davies


Production Coordinator for Hans Zimmer

Andrew Zack


Assistant to Jim Dooley

Michael John Mollo


Lead Orchestrator

Tim Davies


Additional Orchestrations

Dana Nui


Music Preparation

Mark Cally

Brandon Roberts


Orchestra Recording Engineer

Dann Thompson


Orchestra 2nd Assistant Recording Engineers

Robert Gatley

Judy Kirschner


Orchestra Recordist

Andre J. H. Zweers


Orchestra Contractor

Janet Ketchum


Score Mixed by

Alan Meyerson


Technical Score Engineers

Thomas Broderick

Pete Oso Snell


Digital Instrument Design

Mark Wherry


Technical Score Consultant

Matthew Margeson


Assistant Mix Engineer

Greg Vines


Orchestra Recorded at

Skywalker Sound


Music Production Services

Steven Kofsky


Music by

Chris Lennertz

Tim Wynn


Additional Arrangements and Production

Philip White


Music Editors/Implementation

Rich Bologna

Andre La Velle


Lennertz/Wynn Orchestra Recording Crew

Recording and Mixing

Jeffrey Vaughn


ProTools Operator

Kevin Globerman


Assistant Engineer

Dann Thompson


Assistant to Composers

Larry Malinconico


Music Preparation

Juliani Music


Orchestration

Andrew Kinney

Dana Nui

Larry Rench

Brandon Roberts

Marcus Trumpp


Recorded at Skywalker Sound

Leslie Ann Jones

Dann Thompson


Mixed at

Sonic Fuel Studios


Orchestra

Skywalker Symphony Orchestra

Contractor

Janet Ketchum


Violins

Kay Stern (Concert Mistress)

William Barbini

Kineko Barbini

Erin Benin

Jeremy Cohen

Jeremy Constant

Dawn Dover

Lylia Guion

Candace Guirao

Robin Hansen

Dawn Harms

Julie Kim

Mia Kim

Cary Koh

Suzanne Leon

Leslie Ludina

Roy Malan

Rene Mandel

Cynthia Mei

Kayo Miki

Christina Mok

Yasushi Ogura

Ellen Pesavento

Deborah Price

Evan Price

Barbara Riccardi

Philip Santos

Wenyi Shih

Iris Stone

Marianne Wagner

Heidi Wilcox


Viola

Patricia Heller

Paul Ehrlich

Don Ehrlich

Nancy Ellis

Pamela Freund

David Gaudry

Marcel Gemperli

Linda Ghidossi

Jonna Hervig

Anna Kruger

Polly Malan

Natalia Vershilova


Celli

David Kadarauch

Robin Bonnell

Victoria Ehrlich

Nina Flyer

Emil Miland

Thalia Moore

Miriam Perkoff

Vanessa Ruotolo


Basses

Steven D'Amico (Principal)

Jonathan Lancelle

Ken Miller

Richard Worn


Harp

Sarah Voynow


Flutes

Janet Ketchum (Principal)

Michelle Caimotto

Stephanie McNab


Oboes

Laura Reynolds

Laura K. Griffiths


Saxophone

David Peterson


Clarinet

Tony Striplen


Bassoons

Steven Dibner

Steven Braunstein

Carla Wilson


Trumpets

Mark Inouye (Principal)

John Pearson (Principal)

Jeffrey Biancalana

Ron Blais

Laurie McGaw


Horns

Glen Swarts (Principal)

Bruce Roberts (Principal)

Eric Achen

Meredith Brown

Doug Hull

Peter Nowlen

Lawrence Ragent


Trombones

Tim Myers (Principal)

Tom Hornig

Kevin Porter

Tim Myers (Principal)

David Ridge


Tuba

Scott Choate

Peter Wahrhaftig


Percussion

Artie Storch (Principal)

John Burgardt

Galen Lemmon


Choir Contractor

Elian Carlson


Additional Music


Around the World in 80 Bites

Mark Mothersbaugh (Mutato Musika)

John Enroth

Albert Fox

Silas Hite


Big Super Happy Fun Fun Game

Duff Gorman


Enter the Cheatrix

Corey Allen Jackson


Grand Theft Scratchy

DJ Poochie Pants

Nick Ngo (& the 17 Hertz Crew)


DJ Goldenchyld


Medal of Homer

Michael Giacchino


Scorpions Rock You Like a Hurricane, God's Wroth Remix

Behrooz Shafiebeik


The Simpsons Theme Written by

Danny Elfman


Published by

Fox Film Music Corp. [BMI]


Courtesy of

Twentieth Century Fox Film Corp.


That's What Friends Are For Performed by

Dionne Warwick


featuring

Gladys Knight

Elton John

Stevie Wonder


Written by

Burt Bacharach

Carole Bayer Sager


Published by

WB Music Corp. [ASCAP] on behalf of

New Hidden Valley Music Company [ASCAP]

Tamerlane Publishing Corp. [BMI]

Carole Bayer Sager Music Inc. [BMI]


Recording courtesy of

The Island Def Jam Music Group

under license from

Universal Music Enterprises


Rock You Like a Hurricane

Performed by

Scorpions


Written by

Klaus Meine

Herman Rarebell

Rudolf Schenker


Published by

BMG Songs Inc.


Recording courtesy of

The Island Def Jam Music Group

under license from

Universal Music Enterprises


Additional Music (cont'd)


Young Wizard Courtesy of APM Music

Fromajino Braziliano Courtesy of APM Music

Planet Courtesy of APM Music

Federation Of Planets Courtesy of APM Music

Frère Jacques Courtesy of APM Music

Bier Her Beir Her Courtesy of APM Music

Only In Rio Courtesy of APM Music

Cabaret Ending Courtesy of APM Music

La Colondrina Courtesy of APM Music

Let Me Call You Sweetheart Courtesy of APM Music

Welcome To The Nightclub Courtesy of APM Music

Rising And Falling Courtesy of APM Music

Skaters Waltz Courtesy of APM Music

Rigoletto Questa O Quella Courtesy of APM Music

Riviera Swing Courtesy of APM Music

So Nice Courtesy of APM Music

Now Relax Courtesy of APM Music

Glamorous World Courtesy of APM Music

California Sunshine Courtesy of APM Music

Plucking The Strings Courtesy of APM Music

El Gavilan Courtesy of APM Music

You're Not Alone Courtesy of APM Music

Party Time Courtesy of APM Music

Lifestyle Courtesy of APM Music

No Turning Back Courtesy of APM Music

Back From Hell Courtesy of APM Music

No Sympathy Courtesy of APM Music

Il Trovatore Gypsies Chorus Courtesy of APM Music

Jesu Joy Of Man's Desiring Courtesy of APM Music

Church Voluntary Courtesy of APM Music

Zero Hour Courtesy of APM Music

Commissioners Courtesy of APM Music

The Big Fuzz Courtesy of APM Music

Hollywood Bedrooms Courtesy of APM Music

Quiet Moon Courtesy of APM Music

Luna Lounge Courtesy of APM Music


Executive Music Producer

Steven Schnur


Music Supervisor

Raphaella Lima


Music Coordinator

Kiley Kmiec


Music Licensing Manager

Beverly Koeckeritz


Music Licensing and Clearances

Laura Epp


Quality Assurance

DevTest Leads

James DeGuzman

Rami Khayyat

Mark Orillaneda


DevTest Team

Andrew Bao

Alberto Contreras

Steve Favis

Kurt Feudale

Leland Gregory

Haj Jomehri

Craig Louie

Florian Meneses

Robert Messick

Andrew Tantivongsathaporn

Chantha Thoeun, David Scott


Senior QA Director

David Steele


QA Manager

Matthew M. Brown


Senior QA Lead

Steve Schmidt


QA Test Lead

Jonathan Beyer

Daniel Allender


Platform Leads

Scott Stockwell

Matt Mirkovich


Core Testers

Krish Acu

Reynaldo Andaya

Angelo Ayson

Brian Barnes

Alex Belfield

John Bell

Scott Berkenkotter

Francis Billote

Henry Bleisch

Raasahn Browder

Cliff Chambliss

Will Chung

Ashley Coleman

Cooper Drinkward

Evan Dulaney

Katharine Ellis

Charles Espeleta

Kristopher Floyd

Adam Gibson

Robin Giles

Shaun Goff

Manny Guevara

Ricardo Guzman

Jamil Hale

Jeff Hamilton

Cassia Harries

Brandon Harris

Brett Harris

Allen Haysbert

Darin Hew

Don Hipolito

Adam Hix

Chris Hollstein

Paul Holmes

Jerry Ku

Thomas Leech

Michael Louie

Kamel Perez

Phil Ponsaran

Brett Qualters

Abdul Rahimi

Chris Reno

Paulo Renolo

Jacen Rivera

Allen Rusakovsky

Kenny Schang

Emal Sekandari

Aleef Shehadeh

Chris Smith

Robert Stockman

Robert Wagner

David Warren


QA Shared Services Manager

David Koerner


QA Compliance Leads

Mark Johnson

Steven Jenkins

Matt Landi

Josh Riemersma


QA Compliance Testers

Alvin Jean-Baptiste

Andrew Byrne

Sean Haeberman

Dan Lazzari

Mike Lynch

Dave Marques

Kirk Sanford

Matthew Trudell

Robert Radigan

Ryan Wevers


Localization EA

Localization Manager

Christoph Betschart


Language Integration Lead

Álvaro Corral

Audrey Demanget

Marcel Elsner

Angélique Fortum

Thomas Gasparsson

Alfonsina Mossello

Alessandro Paglia

Localization Support

Sylvain Deniau

Oliver Jörg

Jérémy Jourdan

Binari Sonori S.r.l.

Richard Tintelnot


Localization QA Lead

Matt Kile


Localization Europe Integration Producers

Maria Beatriz Silva Piovezanni

Martijn van der Meulen

Dorina Diakoumopoulou


Integration Engineers

Iker Aneiros

Iñigo Bermejo

Sergio Delgado Solona

Ignacio Hernández

Sergio Díaz Jubera

Diego Merayo

Antonio Moya

Ferran Pons

César Puerta

Alberto Rodríguez

Santiago Rubira

Ramón Santamaría Pena

Antonio Yago

EA European Share Services Center Localization Testing Project Manager

Andrés Díez


Localization Testing Team Leads

Thomas Baedorff

Stefano Buffoli

Lucas Dupleix

Martin Eriksson

Alejandro Gómez


Localization Senior Tester

Holger Hartmann

Juan Linaje

Sebastián Picó


Localization QA Test

John Andersen

Adolfo Agudín

Serena Cannizaro

Philippe Charel

Alessio De Fazio

Álvaro Font Garzon

Dorothee Garth

Denis Gourmel

Markus Inkeri

Ricardo Izquierdo

Bjarne Jensen

Henrik Jorgensen

Joanna Kuczkowska

Carlos Llorach

Ctibor Machala

Thi Thao Mai

Gabriel Montoro

Torkel Olsen

Pierpaolo Onnis

Cseperke Papp

Romain Pillard

Frederica Rossi

Jukka Sorsa

Silvia Thom

Andrea Vargova


Administrative Executive Assistant

Laura Larson


North American Marketing and Public Relations Vice President, Marketing

Eric Hartness


Senior Product Manager

Richard Briggs


Associate Product Manager

Alex Charlow


Marketing Assistant

Dominic Guzzetti


Marketing Intern

Chase Payne


Public Relations

Robin Chandler

Scott Gamel

Keith Mutzman


Creative Services Project Manager

Rebecca Wachob


Graphic Designer

Kevin Marburg


Documentation

Daniel Davis


Advertising Manager

Alonso M. Velasco


European Marketing and Public Relations Vice President, Marketing

Rafael Martinez-Avial


Product Manager

Peter O'Reilly


Special Thanks

Jon Rissik

Sarah Marshall

Mark Painting


Asia Pacific Marketing and Public Relations Director, Marketing

Karen Polson


Senior Product Manager

Segio A. Salvador


Assistant Product Manager

Zen Huan


Senior Public Relations Manager

Nana Takahashi


Senior Online Marketing Manager

Liam Mccallum


Special Thanks

John Riccitiello

Nicholas Earl

Frank Gibeau

Jeff Karp

Michael Quigley

Bing Gordon

Richard Hilleman

Michael Taylor John

Matthew Talma

Richard Sakai

JoAnn Covington

Sinjin Bain

The Simpsons TM & ©2007 Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation. All Right Reserved. All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.