Difference between revisions of "Treehouse of Horror X/Credits"
Solar Dragon (talk | contribs) |
Solar Dragon (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 159: | Line 159: | ||
'''Special Guest Voice''' | '''Special Guest Voice''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Tom Arnold]] |
'''Special Guest Voice''' | '''Special Guest Voice''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Dick Clark]] |
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Guest Voice''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Lucy Lawless]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Special Guest Voice''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Frank Welker]] | ||
'''Also Starring''' | '''Also Starring''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Marcia Mitzman Gaven|Mummy Mitzman Gaven]] |
− | [[ | + | [[Pamela Hayden|Pamela "Heebie-Jeebies" Hayden]] |
− | [[ | + | [[Tress MacNeille|Tress McNihillist]] |
− | [[Karl Wiedergott]] | + | [[Karl Wiedergott|Karlof Bleed-Her-Cut]] |
'''Animation Producer''' | '''Animation Producer''' | ||
− | [[Michael Wolf]] | + | [[Michael Wolf|Morbid Mike]] |
− | ''' | + | '''Line Producer''' |
− | [[ | + | [[Laurie Biernacki|The Remains of Laurie Biernacki]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
+ | '''Animation Executive Producers''' | ||
− | + | [[Lolee Aries|Lolee "Lugosi" Aries]] | |
− | [[ | + | [[David Pritchard|Haloed Great Pumpkin David Pritchard]] |
'''Associate Producer''' | '''Associate Producer''' | ||
− | [[Dominique Braud]] | + | [[Dominique Braud|Domi "Backin' That Thang Up" Braud]] |
'''Theme by''' | '''Theme by''' | ||
− | [[Danny Elfman]] | + | [[Danny Elfman|The Bloody Elf]] |
− | '''Music by''' | + | '''Music Decomposed by''' |
− | [[Alf Clausen]] | + | [[Alf Clausen|Sheer Terror Claws-Son]] |
'''Casting by''' | '''Casting by''' | ||
− | [[Bonita Pietila]] | + | [[Bonita Pietila|Bloodbath & Beyond]] |
'''Editors''' | '''Editors''' | ||
− | [[Michael Bridge]] | + | [[Michael Bridge|Sheldon Michael Bridge]] |
− | [[Don Barrozo]] | + | [[Don Barrozo|Deadly Don Barrozo]] |
− | [[Lee Harting]] | + | [[Lee Harting|Lycanthropic Lee Harting]] |
'''Animation Production Manager for Gracie Films''' | '''Animation Production Manager for Gracie Films''' | ||
− | [[Richard K. Chung]] | + | [[Richard K. Chung|Wretched K. Chung]] |
'''Post Production Supervisor''' | '''Post Production Supervisor''' | ||
− | [[Alexander Duke]] | + | [[Alexander Duke|Hemorrhage Boy]] |
'''Post Production Coordinator''' | '''Post Production Coordinator''' | ||
− | [[Brian J. Kaufman]] | + | [[Brian J. Kaufman|Y2Kaufman]] |
'''Dialogue Sound Editors''' | '''Dialogue Sound Editors''' | ||
− | [[Bobby Mackston]] | + | [[Bobby Mackston|Bobby "The Scary Mook" Mackston]] |
− | [[Terry Greene]] | + | [[Terry Greene|Telemundo Greene]] |
− | [[Norm MacLeod]] | + | [[Norm MacLeod|Norman "Bates" MacLeod]] |
− | '''Music | + | '''Music Mercenaries''' |
− | [[Chris Ledesma]] | + | [[Chris Ledesma|Ludi-Chris]] |
− | [[Bob Beecher]] | + | [[Bob Beecher|Bob "The Creature" Beecher]] |
'''Sound Effects Editor''' | '''Sound Effects Editor''' | ||
− | [[Travis Powers]] | + | [[Travis Powers|Sivart F. Srewop]] |
'''Re-Recording Mixers''' | '''Re-Recording Mixers''' | ||
− | [[R. Russell Smith]] | + | [[R. Russell Smith|Russell "The Muscle" Smith]] |
− | [[Bill Freesh]] | + | [[Bill Freesh|Bill Frankenfreesh]] |
Line 283: | Line 291: | ||
[[Terry Brown]] | [[Terry Brown]] | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Mike Reale]] |
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Music Mixer''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Rick Riccio]] | ||
− | '''Script | + | '''Script Supervisors''' |
[[Louise Jaffe]] | [[Louise Jaffe]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Bonnie Prendergast]] | ||
Line 323: | Line 338: | ||
'''Assistants to the Producers''' | '''Assistants to the Producers''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Drew Levin]] |
[[Michael Nobori]] | [[Michael Nobori]] | ||
− | [[Drew | + | [[Drew Arrison]] |
− | [[ | + | [[Claudia Hitchcock]] |
− | [[ | + | [[Jacqueline Atkins]] |
[[Kim Everett]] | [[Kim Everett]] | ||
Line 338: | Line 353: | ||
− | '''Post Production | + | '''Post Production Assistants''' |
[[Jamie Nachenberg]] | [[Jamie Nachenberg]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Andrew Albenze]] | ||
Line 350: | Line 367: | ||
'''Overseas Production by''' | '''Overseas Production by''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Rough Draft]] |
− | [[ | + | [[Chang, Myung Nam]] |
Line 362: | Line 379: | ||
'''Assistant Director''' | '''Assistant Director''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[David Bastian]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | + | '''Animation Timer''' | |
[[Lindsey Pollard]] | [[Lindsey Pollard]] | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Additional Timers''' |
− | [[ | + | [[Carlton Batten]] |
+ | [[Grant Lee]] | ||
− | |||
− | + | '''Storyboard Artists''' | |
− | [[ | + | [[Pete Michels]] |
− | [[ | + | [[Brad Ableson]] |
− | [[ | + | [[David Bastian]] |
Line 399: | Line 408: | ||
− | '''Background Design Supervisor''' | + | '''Background Design Supervisor and Background Design''' |
[[Lance Wilder]] | [[Lance Wilder]] | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Character Design Supervisor''' |
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | [[ | + | [[Joe Wack]] |
− | '''Character Design | + | '''Character and Prop Design''' |
− | [[ | + | [[Kevin Moore]] |
'''Character Design''' | '''Character Design''' | ||
− | [[Kevin | + | [[Kevin Newman]] |
− | |||
− | |||
[[Matt Groening]] | [[Matt Groening]] | ||
Line 438: | Line 436: | ||
[[Jefferson R. Weekley]] | [[Jefferson R. Weekley]] | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Andrew Burrell]] |
'''Character Layout Artists''' | '''Character Layout Artists''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Paul Wee]] |
+ | |||
+ | [[Rob Oliver]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sarge Morton]] | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Ben Lane]] |
− | [[ | + | [[Scott Brutz]] |
− | [[ | + | [[Istvan Majoros]] |
− | [[ | + | [[Michael Marcantel]] |
− | [[ | + | [[James O'Brien]] |
'''Background Layout Supervisor''' | '''Background Layout Supervisor''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Lynna Blankenship]] |
'''Background Layout Artists''' | '''Background Layout Artists''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Carlos Nieto III]] |
− | |||
− | |||
− | [[ | + | [[Rene Vega]] |
− | [[ | + | [[Sean Coons]] |
'''Retake Director''' | '''Retake Director''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Carlton Batten]] |
'''Assistant Retake Director''' | '''Assistant Retake Director''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Stephen Reis]] |
Line 488: | Line 488: | ||
[[William Bemiller]] | [[William Bemiller]] | ||
− | + | [[Larry Smith]] | |
− | |||
− | |||
− | [[ | ||
− | '''Color Design Supervisor and Lead''' | + | '''Color Design Supervisor and Color Design Lead''' |
[[Karen Bauer-Riggs]] | [[Karen Bauer-Riggs]] | ||
Line 501: | Line 498: | ||
'''Color Design''' | '''Color Design''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Syd Kato]] |
+ | |||
+ | [[Amy Klees-Rychlick]] | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Anne Balser]] |
Line 511: | Line 510: | ||
− | ''' | + | '''Painters''' |
[[Shigeko Doyle]] | [[Shigeko Doyle]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Belle Norman]] | ||
Line 521: | Line 522: | ||
[[Eric Loudon]] | [[Eric Loudon]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
Line 533: | Line 532: | ||
[[Glenwood Editorial]] | [[Glenwood Editorial]] | ||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
− | |||
Line 550: | Line 544: | ||
− | '''Animation Production | + | '''Animation Production Coordinator''' |
− | [[ | + | [[Darrell Kennedy]] |
− | |||
+ | '''Animation Production Associate''' | ||
− | + | [[Jennifer M. Alvarez]] | |
− | |||
+ | '''Animation Production Assistants''' | ||
− | + | [[Laura Gaimaro]] | |
[[Herman G. Lopez]] | [[Herman G. Lopez]] | ||
+ | |||
+ | |||
+ | '''Animation Production Accountant''' | ||
+ | |||
+ | [[Sandra Contreras]] | ||
Line 574: | Line 573: | ||
'''Animation Post Production Coordinator''' | '''Animation Post Production Coordinator''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Michael Mahan]] |
'''Animation Post Production Assistant''' | '''Animation Post Production Assistant''' | ||
− | [[ | + | [[Robyn Anderson]] |
Line 604: | Line 603: | ||
− | THE SIMPSONS EPISODE # | + | THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #BABF01 |
COPYRIGHT ©1999 | COPYRIGHT ©1999 | ||
Line 624: | Line 623: | ||
'''Creative Consultant''' | '''Creative Consultant''' | ||
− | [[Matt Groening]] | + | [[Matt Groening|Brat Groening]] |
'''Executive Creative Consultant''' | '''Executive Creative Consultant''' | ||
− | [[James L. Brooks]] | + | [[James L. Brooks|Maims Hell Brooks]] |
Revision as of 10:03, April 2, 2013
|
|||||||||
|
|
|
Created By
Developed By
Co-Executive Producers
Co-Executive Producers
Supervising Producers
Producers
Producers
Co-Producers
Consulting Producers
Consultant
Triple Admiral John Swartzwelder
Supervising Director
Produced by
Produced by
dsirkot@theghoulardilounge.com
Directed by
Written by
Written by
Written by
Executive Producer
Mike "Insert Scary Name" Scully
Al "I Still Murdered Mike Reiss" Jean
Executive Producers
Starring
and
Special Guest Voice
Special Guest Voice
Special Guest Voice
Special Guest Voice
Also Starring
Pamela "Heebie-Jeebies" Hayden
Animation Producer
Line Producer
The Remains of Laurie Biernacki
Animation Executive Producers
Haloed Great Pumpkin David Pritchard
Associate Producer
Domi "Backin' That Thang Up" Braud
Theme by
Music Decomposed by
Casting by
Editors
Animation Production Manager for Gracie Films
Post Production Supervisor
Post Production Coordinator
Dialogue Sound Editors
Bobby "The Scary Mook" Mackston
Music Mercenaries
Sound Effects Editor
Re-Recording Mixers
Production Coordinator
Production Mixer
Sound Recordists
Music Mixer
Script Supervisors
Post Production Audio Facility
Post Production Facility
Presented in
Dolby Surround
Assistant to Mr. Brooks
Assistant to Mr. Groening
Assistant to Mr. Scully
Assistants to the Producers
Post Production Assistants
Animation Produced by
Overseas Production by
Overseas Animation Director
Assistant Director
Animation Timer
Additional Timers
Storyboard Artists
Storyboard Consultant
Background Design Supervisor and Background Design
Character Design Supervisor
Character and Prop Design
Character Design
Prop Design
Character Layout Artists
Background Layout Supervisor
Background Layout Artists
Retake Director
Assistant Retake Director
Animation Checkers
Color Design Supervisor and Color Design Lead
Color Design
Ink & Paint Supervisor
Painters
Animation Camera
Lip Sync
Track Reader
Animation Production Manager
Animation Production Supervisor
Animation Production Coordinator
Animation Production Associate
Animation Production Assistants
Animation Production Accountant
Animation Post Production Supervisor
Animation Post Production Coordinator
Animation Post Production Assistant
Assistant Film Editor
Negative Cutter
Telecine
The persons in this film are fictitous.
Any Similarity to actual persons or events is unintentional.
THE SIMPSONS EPISODE #BABF01
COPYRIGHT ©1999
TWENTIETH CENTURY FOX FILM CORPORATION
Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation is the author of this motion picture for purposes of copyright and other laws.
This motion picture is protected under laws of the United States and the other countries.
Unauthorized duplication, distribution or exhibition may result in civil liability and criminal prosecution.
The Simpsons and the Simpsons characters, ™ Twentieth Century Fox Film Corporation.
N.A.B.
Creative Consultant
Executive Creative Consultant
GRACIE FILMS
IN ASSOCIATION WITH
20th
CENTURY
FOX
TELEVISION
A NEWS CORPORATION COMPANY